03 December 2010

AND SO IT GOES.....

Waiter :may I take ur order pls,miss.
Bella :ouh yes pls. I wud like to have an acoustic guitar.
Waiter :brand,miss?
Bella :gimme Morrison,thank you.
Waiter :only 1,miss?
Bella :yes,is dat a problem?
Waiter :dont take me wrong,miss. We're having a promotion for this weekend.
Would u like to have a look??

*analysing the Menu book

Bella :dammit!! buy 1 free 1??!! is dis true?
Waiter :yes,miss.
Bella :dis is awesome!! I wud like to have er.... Combo 1!!
Waiter :ouh. for this offer u have to buy a Semi acoustic guitar..
Bella :any brand will do?
Waiter :any brand u like,miss.
Bella :cool!!!! I want Santa Cruz!! wohoo! and wat is my free item? Do I get to choose?
Waiter :I afraid u cant,miss.
Bella :I knew it. o-kay. Just gimme watever I get for free.
Waiter dis is ur free item,miss. A Classical Guitar by Yamaha.
Bella :*tears of joy* T T.. ooooooo.. i love u...
waiter :pardon me?
Bella :I mean the guitars. love it!! :)
Waiter :very well,miss. All of the items cost RM50 including tax.

*paid. $$$. got home.

Bella :aarghhh.. wat a tiring day. but I love it!! ouh my new babies..
<3>

*the phone rings.I went to pick it up.

Bella :Hellllooooo!!!! Bella Ulala's speaking. May I help u?
Freddy :yaw babe.. where r u now?
Bella :home la derr.. y?
Freddy :ooo. i got some prob rite now. wish u cud help me.
Bella :yeah. I knew ur having probs.
Freddy :U knew?! Really?
Bella :yeah, or else u wudnt call me. *giggles
Freddy :=__="
Bella : I was joking,man! So,wattup?
Freddy :No point of talkin. I'm on my way to your house rite now.
Bella :wow. I can see u'r having MAJOR probs. wokey.When u arrive,ring the bells,not the phone,rite?
Freedy : I'm already in front of your house. Open the gate.
Bella :ouh. :| ok.

*open the gate.

Bella :yo bro!! in a hurry I see?
Freddy :yup.u saw rite. I gtg. like now.
Bella :U just came here like 5 seconds ago?! wats the point of comin? =_=
Freddy :haha. long story short. My uncle's sick. my parents outstation. So I have to go and see
him.He's alone at his house rite now. dat damn old guy. I already told him to get
married so dat someone can take care of him and I dont have to bother bout him and..
Bella :thought u said,long story short... :|
Freddy :lols. okay. So I'm here. nah..

*Freddy took out a SG Gibson out from the boot and give it to Bella.

Bella :wat the...
Freddy :yeah. my dad bought this from USA. and I dont play guitar. *sigh*
Bella :bhahaha. U know wat this costs here in Malaysia??!!!
Freddy :dunno,dun care. I dont want this guitar to be my roommates toys. I think u might like
it.
Bella :wat do u mean I "might like it?" I LOVE IT!!!! THNKS SO MUCH FRED!!!
Freddy :yada yada bla bla. yeah I know u love me and I'm ur besterest buddy u ever had. sure,
watever. Hey,i gotta run. My uncle needs me rite now.
Bella :u dont have to.
Freddy :wat?
Bella : I mean,u dont have to run,u got car,u can drive. :)
Freddy : U really know how to annoy me very well.
Bella : I learnt from the best.
Freddy :great. I created an asshole.
Bella :*lols.



and so it goes.. in one nite I got an acoustic Morrison,Semi-acoustic Santa cruz,classical Yamaha and SG Gibson.


awh~ kan best kalau MIMPI ni boleh jadi kenyataan <3 <3


02 December 2010

SPM stories :D

Once upon a time in a school named SOKSEK...

Cikgu : Jgn study teruk-teruk sampai tak cukup tidur. Nanti dlm dewan exam terhangguk-hangguk tahan ngantuk.

*cikgu nampak Din tido.

Cikgu : Din!!! Kamu dgr tak apa cikgu ckp ni?!

*Din terkejut,terus berdiri dan dgn spontan tindakan refleksnya bertindak.

Din : Cikgu,lebih baik masuk dewan dgn keadaan ngantuk tapi tahu na jawap apa daripada masuk dewan dgn segar-bugar tapi tatau na jwp apa.